| Index | Strasburg | Colorado | National |
| Median home price | $563,061 | $477,912 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,593 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.9 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 91.5% | 64.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 8.5% | 35.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Deer Trail, CO | 480 | $421,832 | 29% |
| Byers, CO | 1,370 | $459,820 | 41% |
| Bennett, CO | 2,684 | $498,851 | 53% |
| Peoria, CO | 93 | $757,222 | 132% |
| Brick Center, CO | 138 | $958,809 | 194% |
| Strasburg, CO | 3,081 | $563,061 | 72% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Prescott, AR | 3,081 | $114,104 | 65% |
| Hemlock Farms, PA | 3,081 | $377,478 | 16% |
| Tularosa, NM | 3,080 | $213,852 | 35% |
| Eatonville, WA | 3,082 | $499,376 | 53% |
| Hamilton, TX | 3,080 | $189,618 | 42% |
| Strasburg, CO | 3,081 | $563,061 | 72% |