| Index | East Merrimack | New Hampshire | National |
| Cost of living | 108 | 110 | 100 |
| Groceries | 101 | 103 | 100 |
| Health care | 105 | 104 | 100 |
| Housing | 119 | 125 | 100 |
| Transportation | 107 | 103 | 100 |
| Utilities | 106 | 106 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 102 | 103 | 100 |
| Household Items | 102 | 102 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 103 | 105 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $104,085 | $8,674 | $2,428 | $3,123 |
| Renters | $69,450 | $5,788 | $1,620 | $2,084 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| New Hampshire | 0% | 0% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| New Hampshire | 4% | 4% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Pinardville, NH | 4,863 | 106 | 6.3% |
| Townsend, MA | 1,311 | 114 | 14.3% |
| Goffstown, NH | 2,930 | 110 | 10.2% |
| Hudson, NH | 7,386 | 111 | 11.2% |
| Manchester, NH | 114,918 | 111 | 11.1% |
| East Merrimack, NH | 4,959 | 108 | 8.3% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Westlake, LA | 4,958 | 86 | 14.3% |
| Pacheco, CA | 4,956 | 111 | 11.4% |
| El Cerro Mission, NM | 4,962 | 87 | 12.8% |
| Jackson, CA | 4,963 | 122 | 22.4% |
| Pea Ridge, FL | 4,964 | 96 | 3.8% |
| East Merrimack, NH | 4,959 | 108 | 8.3% |