| Index | West Concord | Massachusetts | National |
| Cost of living | 178 | 131 | 100 |
| Groceries | 107 | 109 | 100 |
| Health care | 112 | 116 | 100 |
| Housing | 329 | 169 | 100 |
| Transportation | 114 | 115 | 100 |
| Utilities | 112 | 117 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 113 | 115 | 100 |
| Household Items | 108 | 109 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 127 | 127 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $220,339 | $18,362 | $5,141 | $6,611 |
| Renters | $112,544 | $9,379 | $2,626 | $3,377 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| Massachusetts | 6.25% | 6.25% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| Massachusetts | 5% | 9% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Shirley, MA | 1,758 | 116 | 16.3% |
| Clinton, MA | 7,222 | 119 | 19.0% |
| South Lancaster, MA | 1,628 | 119 | 19.1% |
| Ayer, MA | 2,650 | 124 | 23.6% |
| Lowell, MA | 114,170 | 126 | 25.9% |
| West Concord, MA | 7,498 | 178 | 77.7% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Dunlap, IN | 7,498 | 95 | 5.3% |
| Riverdale Park, MD | 7,497 | 127 | 26.6% |
| Northridge, OH | 7,500 | 92 | 8.0% |
| Providence Village, TX | 7,500 | 111 | 11.0% |
| La Feria, TX | 7,494 | 84 | 16.5% |
| West Concord, MA | 7,498 | 178 | 77.7% |