| Index | Wayne Heights | Pennsylvania | National |
| Cost of living | 109 | 97 | 100 |
| Groceries | 106 | 100 | 100 |
| Health care | 106 | 99 | 100 |
| Housing | 112 | 90 | 100 |
| Transportation | 109 | 101 | 100 |
| Utilities | 104 | 99 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 110 | 100 | 100 |
| Household Items | 105 | 99 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 109 | 101 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $127,079 | $10,590 | $2,965 | $3,813 |
| Renters | $82,735 | $6,895 | $1,930 | $2,482 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| Pennsylvania | 6% | 8% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| Pennsylvania | 3.07% | 3.07% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Kemps Mill, MD | 0 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Reid, MD | 0 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Fort Ritchie, MD | 49 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Pondsville, MD | 40 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Breathedsville, MD | 288 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Wayne Heights, PA | 2,686 | 109 | 8.5% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Parsons, TN | 2,686 | 84 | 16.2% |
| Talty, TX | 2,686 | 135 | 34.6% |
| Pilot Butte, SK | 2,686 | n/a | |
| South Oroville, CA | 2,685 | 112 | 11.8% |
| Conrad, MT | 2,685 | 94 | 5.7% |
| Wayne Heights, PA | 2,686 | 109 | 8.5% |