| Index | State Line | Pennsylvania | National |
| Cost of living | 110 | 97 | 100 |
| Groceries | 106 | 100 | 100 |
| Health care | 106 | 99 | 100 |
| Housing | 119 | 90 | 100 |
| Transportation | 109 | 101 | 100 |
| Utilities | 104 | 99 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 110 | 100 | 100 |
| Household Items | 105 | 99 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 109 | 101 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $121,743 | $10,145 | $2,840 | $3,653 |
| Renters | $59,621 | $4,968 | $1,391 | $1,789 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| Pennsylvania | 6% | 8% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| Pennsylvania | 3.07% | 3.07% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Pondsville, MD | 40 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Breathedsville, MD | 288 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Sabillasville, MD | 403 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Fairview, MD | 16 | 107 | 6.9% |
| Reid, MD | 0 | 107 | 6.9% |
| State Line, PA | 3,625 | 110 | 10.4% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Campo, CA | 3,625 | 124 | 24.2% |
| Osage, IA | 3,625 | 89 | 11.0% |
| East Hampton, CT | 3,624 | 114 | 14.4% |
| Montrose, MN | 3,624 | 102 | 2.0% |
| Bridgeville, DE | 3,626 | 117 | 17.4% |
| State Line, PA | 3,625 | 110 | 10.4% |