| Index | Campo | California | National |
| Cost of living | 124 | 141 | 100 |
| Groceries | 110 | 111 | 100 |
| Health care | 112 | 116 | 100 |
| Housing | 146 | 197 | 100 |
| Transportation | 114 | 118 | 100 |
| Utilities | 115 | 119 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 119 | 120 | 100 |
| Household Items | 111 | 111 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 126 | 127 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $92,727 | $7,727 | $2,163 | $2,782 |
| Renters | $59,534 | $4,961 | $1,389 | $1,786 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| California | 7.25% | 10.5% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| California | 1% | 13.3% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Boulevard, CA | 471 | 117 | 17.3% |
| Potrero, CA | 257 | 115 | 14.7% |
| Campo, CA | 3,625 | 124 | 24.2% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Osage, IA | 3,625 | 89 | 11.0% |
| State Line, PA | 3,625 | 110 | 10.4% |
| East Hampton, CT | 3,624 | 114 | 14.4% |
| Montrose, MN | 3,624 | 102 | 2.0% |
| Bridgeville, DE | 3,626 | 117 | 17.4% |
| Campo, CA | 3,625 | 124 | 24.2% |