| Index | Norman | Oklahoma | National |
| Median home price | $329,323 | $215,435 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,357 | $1,141 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 53.4% | 65.7% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 46.6% | 34.3% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Valley Brook, OK | 938 | $81,854 | 75% |
| Lexington, OK | 2,289 | $124,632 | 62% |
| Dibble, OK | 923 | $238,146 | 27% |
| Purcell, OK | 6,764 | $254,474 | 22% |
| Noble, OK | 7,170 | $266,023 | 19% |
| Norman, OK | 127,988 | $329,323 | 1% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Fargo, ND | 128,361 | $397,466 | 22% |
| Lehigh Acres, FL | 128,418 | $304,228 | 7% |
| Athens, GA | 128,427 | $330,030 | 1% |
| Berkeley, CA | 127,519 | $1,856,921 | 469% |
| Abilene, TX | 129,386 | $241,310 | 26% |
| Norman, OK | 127,988 | $329,323 | 1% |