A+
219%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
96%
Rent NAT. AVG.
13%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Lansdowne Housing Information

IndexLansdowneVirginiaNational
Median home price$1,040,964$434,947$326,622
Median rent asked$2,824$1,703$1,444
Avg. people per household2.52.62.6
Owner occupied households71.7%65.8%63.6%
Renter occupied households28.3%34.2%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Lansdowne is 219% higher than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Lansdowne is 96% higher than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Lansdowne is 6% lower than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Lansdowne is 13% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Lansdowne is 22% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Lansdowne

See all the best places to live around Lansdowne

Compare Lansdowne, VA Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Lansdowne?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Lansdowne?
      See all Lansdowne poll results