| Index | Forestbrook | South Carolina | National |
| Median home price | $393,630 | $260,124 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,517 | $1,212 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 85.0% | 68.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 15.0% | 31.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Bucksport, SC | 621 | $161,913 | 50% |
| Garden City, SC | 11,443 | $264,116 | 19% |
| Conway, SC | 25,463 | $303,864 | 7% |
| Socastee, SC | 26,401 | $310,557 | 5% |
| Red Hill, SC | 16,638 | $314,520 | 4% |
| Forestbrook, SC | 7,853 | $393,630 | 21% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Payette, ID | 7,854 | $243,594 | 25% |
| Plumas Lake, CA | 7,854 | $626,781 | 92% |
| Guadalupe, CA | 7,848 | $557,293 | 71% |
| Montrose, VA | 7,859 | $209,810 | 36% |
| Gonzales, TX | 7,847 | $241,182 | 26% |
| Forestbrook, SC | 7,853 | $393,630 | 21% |