| Index | Centreville | Mississippi | National |
| Median home price | $121,419 | $187,632 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $650 | $1,094 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 59.9% | 67.9% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 40.1% | 32.1% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Gloster, MS | 1,395 | $122,061 | 63% |
| Crosby, MS | 220 | $133,142 | 59% |
| Woodville, MS | 1,367 | $194,069 | 41% |
| Wilson, LA | 588 | $206,978 | 37% |
| Norwood, LA | 247 | $389,053 | 19% |
| Centreville, MS | 1,676 | $121,419 | 63% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Elizabeth Lake, CA | 1,676 | $538,359 | 65% |
| Harvey, ND | 1,676 | $165,449 | 49% |
| Brass Castle, NJ | 1,676 | $437,467 | 34% |
| Fort Fairfield, ME | 1,676 | $170,645 | 48% |
| Pine Grove Mills, PA | 1,677 | $450,579 | 38% |
| Centreville, MS | 1,676 | $121,419 | 63% |