| Index | Castle Pines Village | Colorado | National |
| Cost of living | 207 | 115 | 100 |
| Groceries | 102 | 104 | 100 |
| Health care | 105 | 107 | 100 |
| Housing | 444 | 136 | 100 |
| Transportation | 109 | 106 | 100 |
| Utilities | 106 | 108 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 102 | 107 | 100 |
| Household Items | 103 | 105 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 113 | 111 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $344,316 | $28,693 | $8,034 | $10,331 |
| Renters | $160,062 | $13,339 | $3,735 | $4,802 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| Colorado | 2.9% | 10% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| Colorado | 4.4% | 4.4% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Franktown, CO | 221 | 105 | 5.3% |
| Larkspur, CO | 249 | 98 | 2.0% |
| Sheridan, CO | 6,195 | 116 | 16.0% |
| Louviers, CO | 389 | 120 | 19.6% |
| Rock Creek Park, CO | 83 | 124 | 23.9% |
| Castle Pines Village, CO | 4,666 | 207 | 107.0% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Dardanelle, AR | 4,665 | 86 | 14.4% |
| Flourtown, PA | 4,665 | 127 | 27.3% |
| Cornelia, GA | 4,667 | 93 | 7.1% |
| Wiggins, MS | 4,667 | 85 | 15.1% |
| Placitas, NM | 4,667 | 125 | 25.1% |
| Castle Pines Village, CO | 4,666 | 207 | 107.0% |