| Index | Boothville | Louisiana | National |
| Median home price | $124,808 | $268,056 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,196 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 88.7% | 65.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 11.3% | 34.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Buras, LA | 917 | $79,506 | 76% |
| Triumph, LA | 331 | $85,437 | 74% |
| Empire, LA | 1,147 | $130,098 | 60% |
| Venice, LA | 289 | $135,684 | 58% |
| Boothville, LA | 618 | $124,808 | 62% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Red River, NM | 618 | $426,060 | 30% |
| Dudley, GA | 618 | $236,574 | 28% |
| Alda, NE | 618 | $160,435 | 51% |
| Hay Springs, NE | 618 | $127,307 | 61% |
| Mount Sidney, VA | 618 | $462,075 | 41% |
| Boothville, LA | 618 | $124,808 | 62% |