A+
51%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
80%
Rent NAT. AVG.
29%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Amalga Housing Information

IndexAmalgaUtahNational
Median home price$492,237$395,231$326,622
Median rent asked$2,604$1,352$1,444
Avg. people per household3.23.12.6
Owner occupied households81.9%69.6%63.6%
Renter occupied households18.1%30.4%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Homes For Sale In Amalga, UT

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Amalga is 51% higher than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Amalga is 80% higher than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Amalga is 24% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Amalga is 29% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Amalga is 50% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Amalga

See all the best places to live around Amalga

Compare Amalga, UT Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Amalga?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Amalga?
      See all Amalga poll results