| Index | Swall Meadows | California | National |
| Cost of living | 189 | 141 | 100 |
| Groceries | 110 | 111 | 100 |
| Health care | 118 | 116 | 100 |
| Housing | 356 | 197 | 100 |
| Transportation | 122 | 118 | 100 |
| Utilities | 121 | 119 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 116 | 120 | 100 |
| Household Items | 111 | 111 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 125 | 127 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $226,199 | $18,850 | $5,278 | $6,787 |
| Renters | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| California | 7.25% | 10.5% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| California | 1% | 13.3% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Aspen Springs, CA | 58 | 117 | 17.0% |
| McGee Creek, CA | 0 | 117 | 17.0% |
| Dixon Lane-Meadow Creek, CA | 2,608 | 96 | 3.7% |
| Round Valley, CA | 507 | 119 | 19.0% |
| Bishop, CA | 3,829 | 125 | 25.1% |
| Swall Meadows, CA | 399 | 189 | 88.6% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Addieville, IL | 399 | 90 | 10.2% |
| Clear Lake, IL | 399 | 82 | 17.6% |
| Hartsburg, IL | 399 | 86 | 14.5% |
| Sublette, IL | 399 | 92 | 8.4% |
| Gentryville, IN | 399 | 81 | 19.2% |
| Swall Meadows, CA | 399 | 189 | 88.6% |