| Index | St. Jo | Texas | National |
| Median home price | $192,968 | $256,744 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $983 | $1,363 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 73.6% | 61.9% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 26.4% | 38.1% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Leon, OK | 95 | $117,085 | 64% |
| Nocona, TX | 3,061 | $129,714 | 60% |
| Montague, TX | 300 | $176,215 | 46% |
| Burneyville, OK | 761 | $231,631 | 29% |
| Nocona Hills, TX | 660 | $232,082 | 29% |
| St. Jo, TX | 881 | $192,968 | 41% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Mulberry Grove, IL | 881 | $107,064 | 67% |
| Liverpool, PA | 881 | $249,412 | 24% |
| Garysburg, NC | 881 | $139,278 | 57% |
| East Bernstadt, KY | 881 | $111,577 | 66% |
| Grazierville, PA | 881 | $172,785 | 47% |
| St. Jo, TX | 881 | $192,968 | 41% |