| Index | Seven Valleys | Pennsylvania | National |
| Median home price | $243,800 | $296,372 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,352 | $1,283 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 61.6% | 69.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 38.4% | 31.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| York, PA | 45,108 | $138,842 | 57% |
| Jefferson borough (Greene County), PA | 258 | $155,767 | 52% |
| West York, PA | 4,761 | $170,455 | 48% |
| North York, PA | 2,346 | $172,907 | 47% |
| Midway, PA | 1,044 | $193,287 | 41% |
| Seven Valleys, PA | 648 | $243,800 | 25% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Matthews, MO | 648 | $126,633 | 61% |
| Toomsboro, GA | 648 | $89,441 | 73% |
| Evansville, MN | 648 | $220,472 | 32% |
| Beech Bottom, WV | 648 | $88,298 | 73% |
| Lime Springs, IA | 648 | $164,814 | 50% |
| Seven Valleys, PA | 648 | $243,800 | 25% |