| Index | Ruskin | Nebraska | National |
| Median home price | $148,609 | $244,894 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,139 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 94.4% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 5.6% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Hardy, NE | 211 | $25,695 | 92% |
| Deweese, NE | 25 | $34,452 | 89% |
| Oak, NE | 13 | $47,471 | 85% |
| Byron, NE | 87 | $50,519 | 85% |
| Davenport, NE | 401 | $76,300 | 77% |
| Ruskin, NE | 148 | $148,609 | 55% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Chaparrito, TX | 148 | $0 | 100% |
| Clare, IA | 148 | $119,776 | 63% |
| Butler CDP, OK | 148 | $0 | 100% |
| Weldon, IA | 148 | $61,017 | 81% |
| Ayrshire, IA | 148 | $50,659 | 84% |
| Ruskin, NE | 148 | $148,609 | 55% |