| Index | Oak | Nebraska | National |
| Median home price | $47,471 | $244,894 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,139 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 100.0% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 0.0% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Deweese, NE | 25 | $34,452 | 89% |
| Ong, NE | 62 | $46,180 | 86% |
| Davenport, NE | 401 | $76,300 | 77% |
| Nelson, NE | 442 | $90,843 | 72% |
| Deshler, NE | 811 | $116,365 | 64% |
| Oak, NE | 13 | $47,471 | 85% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Hendley, NE | 13 | $50,925 | 84% |
| Lime Village, AK | 13 | $0 | 100% |
| Beaconsfield, IA | 13 | $82,164 | 75% |
| Butler, SD | 13 | $0 | 100% |
| Beulah Beach, OH | 13 | $0 | 100% |
| Oak, NE | 13 | $47,471 | 85% |