| Index | Rosaryville | Maryland | National |
| Median home price | $618,457 | $517,567 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $3,038 | $1,931 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 92.0% | 66.5% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 8.0% | 33.5% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Cedarville, MD | 599 | $0 | 100% |
| Andrews AFB, MD | 3,393 | $0 | 100% |
| Eagle Harbor, MD | 44 | $244,050 | 25% |
| Belle Haven town, VA | 578 | $252,300 | 23% |
| Silver Hill, MD | 5,346 | $358,289 | 10% |
| Rosaryville, MD | 11,630 | $618,457 | 89% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Collegedale, TN | 11,633 | $412,641 | 26% |
| Canyon Lake, CA | 11,621 | $848,468 | 160% |
| Ridgefield, NJ | 11,639 | $863,265 | 164% |
| Snyder, TX | 11,639 | $154,810 | 53% |
| Pasadena Hills, FL | 11,642 | $385,046 | 18% |
| Rosaryville, MD | 11,630 | $618,457 | 89% |