| Index | Pottsboro | Texas | National |
| Median home price | $311,305 | $256,744 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,386 | $1,363 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 71.3% | 61.9% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 28.7% | 38.1% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| New Woodville, OK | 52 | $0 | 100% |
| Platter, OK | 157 | $0 | 100% |
| Knollwood, TX | 417 | $74,290 | 77% |
| Colbert, OK | 1,275 | $114,476 | 65% |
| Cartwright, OK | 500 | $122,575 | 62% |
| Pottsboro, TX | 2,486 | $311,305 | 5% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Excelsior, MN | 2,486 | $1,355,372 | 315% |
| Strafford, MO | 2,487 | $223,653 | 32% |
| Rockdale, IL | 2,487 | $241,510 | 26% |
| Ashford, AL | 2,485 | $253,411 | 22% |
| Hughesville, PA | 2,484 | $268,099 | 18% |
| Pottsboro, TX | 2,486 | $311,305 | 5% |