| Index | Ituna Bon Accord No. 246 | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $542,845 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 79.9% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 20.1% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Ituna, SK | 694 | $525,717 | 21% |
| Goodeve, SK | 37 | $531,850 | 20% |
| Hubbard, SK | 32 | $565,205 | 15% |
| Kelliher, SK | 206 | $565,979 | 15% |
| Ituna Bon Accord No. 246, SK | 354 | $542,845 | 18% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Mulgrave-et-Derry, QC | 354 | $452,779 | 32% |
| Swan Lake 7, MB | 354 | $558,277 | 16% |
| Marquis No. 191, SK | 353 | $561,105 | 16% |
| Tramping Lake No. 380, SK | 353 | $559,280 | 16% |
| Quinsam 12, BC | 353 | $758,123 | 14% |
| Ituna Bon Accord No. 246, SK | 354 | $542,845 | 18% |