A-
32%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
100%
Rent NAT. AVG.
30%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.
Search Homes for Sale

Mulgrave-et-Derry Housing Information

IndexMulgrave-et-DerryQuebecNational
Median home price$452,779$492,735$665,961
Median rent askedn/a$1,958$2,146
Avg. people per household1.92.32.5
Owner occupied households87.9%61.7%67.6%
Renter occupied households12.1%38.1%32.0%

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Mulgrave-et-Derry is 32% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Mulgrave-et-Derry is 100% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Mulgrave-et-Derry is 24% lower than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Mulgrave-et-Derry is 30% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Mulgrave-et-Derry is 62% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Mulgrave-et-Derry

See all the best places to live around Mulgrave-et-Derry

Compare Mulgrave-et-Derry, QC Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Mulgrave-et-Derry?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Mulgrave-et-Derry?
      See all Mulgrave-et-Derry poll results