| Index | Homeacre-Lyndora | Pennsylvania | National |
| Median home price | $297,606 | $296,372 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,280 | $1,283 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 71.8% | 69.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 28.2% | 31.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Slippery Rock University, PA | 2,583 | $0 | 100% |
| West Sunbury, PA | 251 | $0 | 100% |
| Lake Arthur Estates, PA | 476 | $22,074 | 93% |
| Unionville, PA | 631 | $98,731 | 70% |
| Petrolia, PA | 186 | $130,732 | 60% |
| Homeacre-Lyndora, PA | 6,702 | $297,606 | 9% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Carthage, TX | 6,700 | $232,237 | 29% |
| South Hill, NY | 6,699 | $423,724 | 30% |
| Santa Teresa, NM | 6,706 | $325,970 | 0% |
| Geneseo, IL | 6,706 | $286,480 | 12% |
| Northborough, MA | 6,697 | $757,235 | 132% |
| Homeacre-Lyndora, PA | 6,702 | $297,606 | 9% |