| Index | Govan | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $581,612 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 95.0% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 5.0% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Nokomis, SK | 432 | $524,331 | 21% |
| Semans, SK | 192 | $540,837 | 19% |
| Wreford No. 280, SK | 139 | $550,494 | 17% |
| Last Mountain Valley No. 250, SK | 302 | $551,391 | 17% |
| Duval, SK | 79 | $559,499 | 16% |
| Govan, SK | 200 | $581,612 | 13% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Saint-Médard, QC | 200 | $468,282 | 30% |
| Surprise Valley No. 9, SK | 200 | $548,138 | 18% |
| Hussar, AB | 200 | $388,155 | 42% |
| Baie-Sainte-Catherine, QC | 200 | $462,976 | 30% |
| Amisk, AB | 200 | $397,779 | 40% |
| Govan, SK | 200 | $581,612 | 13% |