| Index | Last Mountain Valley No. 250 | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $551,391 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 87.6% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 12.4% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Semans, SK | 192 | $540,837 | 19% |
| Duval, SK | 79 | $559,499 | 16% |
| Strasbourg, SK | 890 | $571,711 | 14% |
| Etters Beach, SK | 32 | $578,132 | 13% |
| Govan, SK | 200 | $581,612 | 13% |
| Last Mountain Valley No. 250, SK | 302 | $551,391 | 17% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Pelee, ON | 302 | $646,986 | 3% |
| Kars, NB | 302 | $562,554 | 16% |
| Willowdale No. 153, SK | 302 | $568,415 | 15% |
| Gagetown, NB | 302 | $539,544 | 19% |
| Lemieux, QC | 302 | $434,412 | 35% |
| Last Mountain Valley No. 250, SK | 302 | $551,391 | 17% |