| Index | Gilbert | South Carolina | National |
| Median home price | $330,362 | $260,124 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,228 | $1,212 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 81.9% | 68.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 18.1% | 31.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Monetta, SC | 258 | $96,823 | 70% |
| Batesburg-Leesville, SC | 5,630 | $202,733 | 38% |
| Pelion, SC | 1,104 | $210,018 | 36% |
| Red Bank, SC | 10,356 | $228,610 | 30% |
| South Congaree, SC | 2,823 | $244,291 | 25% |
| Gilbert, SC | 663 | $330,362 | 1% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Weir, MS | 663 | $109,040 | 67% |
| Mountain Lakes, NH | 663 | $234,814 | 28% |
| Calypso, NC | 663 | $127,596 | 61% |
| Sicily Island, LA | 663 | $129,726 | 60% |
| McIntyre, GA | 663 | $126,409 | 61% |
| Gilbert, SC | 663 | $330,362 | 1% |