| Index | Georgetown | Mississippi | National |
| Median home price | $112,415 | $187,632 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $351 | $1,094 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 78.3% | 67.9% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 21.7% | 32.1% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Beauregard, MS | 502 | $136,805 | 58% |
| Hazlehurst, MS | 3,922 | $151,627 | 54% |
| Crystal Springs, MS | 4,895 | $156,514 | 52% |
| New Hebron, MS | 676 | $168,110 | 49% |
| Braxton, MS | 197 | $186,314 | 43% |
| Georgetown, MS | 253 | $112,415 | 66% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Cressey, CA | 253 | $378,028 | 16% |
| Del Muerto, AZ | 253 | $28,561 | 91% |
| Jeddo, PA | 253 | $188,200 | 42% |
| Uehling, NE | 253 | $165,873 | 49% |
| Taylor Landing, TX | 253 | $390,701 | 20% |
| Georgetown, MS | 253 | $112,415 | 66% |