Current weather conditions temporarily unavailable!

Ferguson Average Weather

In the event that the weather data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
MonthTemp. (min)Temp. (max)Temp. (avg)Precipitation
January25°F46°F35°F5.6"
February26°F50°F38°F4.7"
March36°F62°F49°F6.8"
April44°F72°F58°F8.0"
May54°F78°F66°F8.3"
June61°F86°F73°F5.2"
July64°F88°F75°F8.5"
August63°F87°F74°F6.8"
September57°F81°F68°F8.6"
October44°F72°F57°F5.2"
November33°F60°F46°F5.8"
December29°F50°F39°F6.8"

Did you know?

  • The highest monthly average temperature in Ferguson for July is 75 degrees.
  • The lowest monthly average temperature in Ferguson for January is 35 degrees.
  • The most monthly precipitation in Ferguson occurs in September with 8.6 inches.
  • The air quality index in Ferguson is 27% better than the national average.
  • The pollution index in Ferguson is 91% better than the national average.

Find Real Estate Listings In Ferguson

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Ferguson

Compare Ferguson, KY Weather To Other Cities

Ferguson air quality index & pollution index

In the event that the air quality/pollution data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
IndexFergusonKentuckyNational
Air quality index364550
Pollution index445,9125,222,6645,066,862

Ferguson air quality information

MeasurementTotal
Days measured285
Days with good air quality259
Days with moderate air quality26
Days w/ poor A.Q. for sensitive groups
Days with unhealthy air quality

Ferguson air quality information

PollutantTotal
Arsenic0.000%
Benzene0.010%
Carbon Tetrachloride0.001%
Lead0.000%
Mercury0.000%

Average monthly Ferguson temperature with heat index

Ferguson monthly precipitation with daily maximum

Ferguson monthly snow depth with daily maximum

Ferguson monthly wind speed information

Nearby cities with good air quality

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Burnside, KY1,2703628%
Eubank, KY2453628%
Science Hill, KY6443628%
Somerset, KY11,4153628%
Ferguson, KY1,0873628%

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Cowiche, WA1,0874020%
Clearview Acres, WY1,0874216%
Reedsville, WI1,0873726%
Blue Mound, IL1,0873922%
St. Ansgar, IA1,0871864%
Ferguson, KY1,0873628%
Source: The Ferguson, KY weather data displayed above is derived from the NOAA (National Oceanic and Atmospheric). Air quality and pollution data is derived from the EPA (United States Environmental Protection Agency). Air quality and pollution levels measured in a particular area may not be representative of the entire county.