| Index | Emerald Lakes | Pennsylvania | National |
| Median home price | $300,500 | $296,372 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,970 | $1,283 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 91.8% | 69.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 8.2% | 31.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Eagle Lake, PA | 0 | $0 | 100% |
| Albrightsville, PA | 216 | $0 | 100% |
| Pocono Springs, PA | 1,133 | $213,391 | 35% |
| Pocono Mountain Lake Estates, PA | 862 | $260,699 | 20% |
| Holiday Pocono, PA | 320 | $269,820 | 17% |
| Emerald Lakes, PA | 3,054 | $300,500 | 8% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Byrnes Mill, MO | 3,054 | $443,118 | 36% |
| Pine Canyon, CA | 3,055 | $611,849 | 87% |
| Stallion Springs, CA | 3,056 | $509,737 | 56% |
| Whetstone, AZ | 3,057 | $256,307 | 22% |
| Citrus City, TX | 3,051 | $127,036 | 61% |
| Emerald Lakes, PA | 3,054 | $300,500 | 8% |