Country Club Hills school information

IndexCountry Club HillsMissouriNational
Average Test Scoresn/a51%49%
Student/Teacher ration/a14:116:1
Total public schoolsn/a1,89979,221
Total private schoolsn/a53124,874
Total post-secondary schoolsn/a2137,963
The Country Club Hills, MO educational system consists of n/a public schools, n/a private schools and n/a post-secondary schools. Country Club Hills public schools have average test scores of n/a which is equal to than the Missouri average and equal to than the national average. The student to teach ratio of Country Club Hills public schools is n/a, compared to 14:1 in Missouri and 16:1 across all of the United States. A total of 76.6% of students have completed 8th grade, 76.1% have completed high school, 8.5% have completed a bachelor’s degree and 0.4% have completed a doctorate degree.

Did you know?

  • The average school test scores in Country Club Hills are equal to the national average.
  • There are approximately n/a public schools in Country Club Hills.
  • 76.6% of people in Country Club Hills have completed 8th grade.
  • 76.1% of people in Country Club Hills have completed high school.
  • 8.5% of people in Country Club Hills have completed a bachelors degree.

Find Real Estate Listings In Country Club Hills

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Country Club Hills

Compare Country Club Hills, MO Education To Other Cities

Education level achieved in Country Club Hills

IndexCountry Club HillsMissouriNational
Completed 8th grade76.6%86.0%84.3%
Completed high school76.1%84.2%83.0%
Completed some college43.7%57.7%59.4%
Completed associate degree14.2%35.2%38.5%
Completed bachelors8.5%27.6%30.3%
Completed masters3.6%10.4%11.5%
Completed professional degree0.4%2.8%3.3%
Completed doctorate0.4%1.2%1.3%

Highest level of education achieved in Country Club Hills (high school & post-secondary)

Nearby cities with high average school scores

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Olivette, MO7,83085%72%
Sappington, MO7,23379%60%
Crestwood, MO11,94179%60%
Glendale, MO5,91778%58%
Kirkwood, MO27,61477%57%
Country Club Hills, MO1,356n/a 

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Robbins, NC1,35630%39%
Walton, IN1,35661%23%
Munford, AL1,35633%33%
Camargo, KY1,35549%1%
Rutledge, TN1,35750%1%
Country Club Hills, MO1,356n/a 
Source: The Country Club Hills, MO education data displayed above is derived from the 2016 United States Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS) and from the National Center for Education Statistics. The average school test scores are based on all schools that completed test scores within the state. Average test scores are conducted by each state independently and the type of tests may change from one state to another. Test scores were not available for all schools within the state, but were available for the vast majority.