A
265%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
61%
Rent NAT. AVG.
21%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Cedar Mill Housing Information

IndexCedar MillOregonNational
Median home price$1,193,086$442,263$326,622
Median rent asked$2,326$1,428$1,444
Avg. people per household2.72.52.6
Owner occupied households77.1%61.4%63.6%
Renter occupied households22.9%38.6%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Cedar Mill is 265% higher than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Cedar Mill is 61% higher than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Cedar Mill is 4% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Cedar Mill is 21% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Cedar Mill is 37% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Cedar Mill

See all the best places to live around Cedar Mill

Compare Cedar Mill, OR Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Cedar Mill?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Cedar Mill?
      See all Cedar Mill poll results