| Index | Bradenville | Pennsylvania | National |
| Median home price | $159,746 | $296,372 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,121 | $1,283 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 71.2% | 69.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 28.8% | 31.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| St. Vincent College, PA | 1,372 | $0 | 100% |
| Crabtree, PA | 106 | $0 | 100% |
| Graceton, PA | 164 | $0 | 100% |
| Robinson, PA | 422 | $93,873 | 71% |
| Grapeville, PA | 382 | $113,807 | 65% |
| Bradenville, PA | 218 | $159,746 | 51% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Parnell, IA | 218 | $139,091 | 57% |
| Bryant, IN | 218 | $74,265 | 77% |
| Fiddletown, CA | 218 | $582,118 | 78% |
| Wamsutter, WY | 218 | $93,678 | 71% |
| Limaville, OH | 218 | $135,523 | 59% |
| Bradenville, PA | 218 | $159,746 | 51% |