| Index | Beach Haven West | New Jersey | National |
| Median home price | $750,447 | $555,483 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $2,022 | $1,825 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 93.5% | 64.1% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 6.5% | 35.9% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Smithville, NJ | 9,067 | $328,222 | 0% |
| Mystic Island, NJ | 8,603 | $376,391 | 15% |
| Tuckerton, NJ | 3,497 | $417,222 | 28% |
| Ocean Acres, NJ | 17,774 | $477,594 | 46% |
| Barnegat, NJ | 3,713 | $514,047 | 57% |
| Beach Haven West, NJ | 4,476 | $750,447 | 130% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Okauchee Lake, WI | 4,476 | $700,102 | 114% |
| Berryville, VA | 4,475 | $610,558 | 87% |
| Pixley, CA | 4,477 | $244,301 | 25% |
| Captain Cook, HI | 4,475 | $983,326 | 201% |
| University Gardens, NY | 4,478 | $1,483,246 | 354% |
| Beach Haven West, NJ | 4,476 | $750,447 | 130% |