| Index | Arnold | Maryland | National |
| Median home price | $807,973 | $517,567 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $2,902 | $1,931 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 85.2% | 66.5% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 14.8% | 33.5% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Naval Academy, MD | 5,811 | $0 | 100% |
| Lansdowne, MD | 8,964 | $281,254 | 14% |
| Rock Hall, MD | 1,594 | $330,761 | 1% |
| Brooklyn Park, MD | 15,648 | $385,701 | 18% |
| Arbutus, MD | 19,966 | $441,030 | 35% |
| Arnold, MD | 24,899 | $807,973 | 147% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Papillion, NE | 24,905 | $406,182 | 24% |
| Bridgeton, NJ | 24,883 | $193,241 | 41% |
| North Potomac, MD | 24,916 | $1,195,952 | 266% |
| San Benito, TX | 24,920 | $105,026 | 68% |
| Harvey, IL | 24,931 | $128,228 | 61% |
| Arnold, MD | 24,899 | $807,973 | 147% |