TODAY DEC12
TEMPERATURE61
HUMIDITY29
PRESSURE30.39
WIND COND.30 6.9
  • 6356Thu50%
  • 6751Fri80%80%
  • 6142Sat50%30%
  • 6042Sun
  • 6342Mon
daynightWeather update from Douglas, Douglas Municipal Airport at

Find Real Estate Listings In Alapaha

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Alapaha

How would you rate the weather in Alapaha?View resultsWrite a review to give others more information about this area.
How would you rate the air quality in Alapaha?View resultsWrite a review to give others more information about this area.

Alapaha Average Temperature

In the event that the weather data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
MonthTemp. (min)Temp. (max)Temp. (avg)Precipitation
January48°F64°F56°F7.8"
February48°F66°F57°F9.5"
March50°F74°F61°F12.5"
April54°F78°F66°F10.6"
May62°F85°F74°F6.7"
June70°F89°F79°F13.2"
July74°F92°F82°F9.3"
August75°F92°F82°F9.7"
September70°F89°F79°F5.5"
October62°F80°F70°F8.8"
November50°F73°F61°F10.0"
December45°F66°F54°F12.4"

Did you know?

  • The highest monthly average temperature in Alapaha for July is 82 degrees.
  • The lowest monthly average temperature in Alapaha for December is 54 degrees.
  • The most monthly precipitation in Alapaha occurs in June with 13.2 inches.
  • The air quality index in Alapaha is 35% better than the national average.
  • The pollution index in Alapaha is 79% better than the national average.

Real Estate Listings In Alapaha

Compare Alapaha, GA Weather To Other Cities

Alapaha air quality index & pollution index

In the event that the air quality/pollution data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
IndexAlapahaGeorgiaNational
Air quality index324150
Pollution index1,043,3003,237,5535,066,862

Alapaha air quality information

MeasurementTotal
Days measured56
Days with good air quality49
Days with moderate air quality7
Days w/ poor A.Q. for sensitive groups
Days with unhealthy air quality

Alapaha air quality information

PollutantTotal
Arsenic0.010%
Benzene0.010%
Carbon Tetrachloride0.001%
Lead0.005%
Mercury0.000%

Average monthly Alapaha temperature with heat index

Alapaha monthly precipitation with daily maximum

Alapaha monthly snow depth with daily maximum

Alapaha monthly wind speed information

Nearby cities with good air quality

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Ambrose, GA4463236%
Ocilla, GA3,4553236%
Enigma, GA9203236%
Willacoochee, GA1,5493236%
Sparks, GA2,4383628%
Alapaha, GA7633236%

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Sunrise Beach Village, TX7634118%
Mackinac Island, MI763285470%
Mount Hope, KS7633922%
Everson, PA7633236%
Auburn, PA7634510%
Alapaha, GA7633236%
Source: The Alapaha, GA weather data displayed above is derived from the NOAA (National Oceanic and Atmospheric). Air quality and pollution data is derived from the EPA (United States Environmental Protection Agency). Air quality and pollution levels measured in a particular area may not be representative of the entire county.