| Index | West Sullivan | Missouri | National |
| Median home price | $0 | $249,551 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,263 | $1,140 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 19.4% | 66.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 80.6% | 33.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Charmwood, MO | 10 | $0 | 100% |
| Leasburg, MO | 370 | $130,846 | 60% |
| Bourbon, MO | 1,925 | $145,251 | 56% |
| Rosebud, MO | 641 | $158,110 | 52% |
| St. Cloud, MO | 37 | $174,859 | 46% |
| West Sullivan, MO | 291 | $0 | 100% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Baskerville, VA | 291 | $0 | 100% |
| White Lake, WI | 291 | $180,912 | 45% |
| Wyatt, MO | 291 | $58,779 | 82% |
| Cisco, IL | 291 | $173,661 | 47% |
| Arlington, IN | 291 | $329,230 | 1% |
| West Sullivan, MO | 291 | $0 | 100% |