| Index | Valparaiso | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $567,907 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 33.3% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 50.0% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Tisdale, SK | 3,184 | $530,321 | 20% |
| Connaught No. 457, SK | 573 | $533,875 | 20% |
| Star City No. 428, SK | 919 | $562,812 | 15% |
| Willow Creek No. 458, SK | 593 | $568,396 | 15% |
| Star City, SK | 357 | $574,355 | 14% |
| Valparaiso, SK | 15 | $567,907 | 15% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Tin Wis 11, BC | 15 | $755,192 | 13% |
| Nesikep 6, BC | 15 | $722,294 | 8% |
| Uncha Lake 13A, BC | 15 | $746,225 | 12% |
| Seaspunkut 4, BC | 15 | $708,408 | 6% |
| Keeler, SK | 16 | $535,969 | 20% |
| Valparaiso, SK | 15 | $567,907 | 15% |