| Index | Terre du Lac | Missouri | National |
| Median home price | $286,637 | $249,551 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,191 | $1,140 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 77.1% | 66.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 22.9% | 33.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Frankclay, MO | 181 | $0 | 100% |
| Mineral Point, MO | 396 | $0 | 100% |
| Caledonia, MO | 196 | $49,576 | 85% |
| Iron Mountain Lake, MO | 732 | $50,413 | 85% |
| Leadwood, MO | 1,639 | $94,500 | 71% |
| Terre du Lac, MO | 2,451 | $286,637 | 12% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Stonewall, LA | 2,451 | $368,937 | 13% |
| West Wareham, MA | 2,451 | $300,655 | 8% |
| Ninety Six, SC | 2,451 | $177,854 | 46% |
| Wray, CO | 2,451 | $256,134 | 22% |
| Anderson, MO | 2,450 | $162,377 | 50% |
| Terre du Lac, MO | 2,451 | $286,637 | 12% |