| Index | Sutherlin | Oregon | National |
| Median home price | $306,476 | $442,263 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,354 | $1,428 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 62.7% | 61.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 37.3% | 38.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Yoncalla, OR | 1,198 | $244,557 | 25% |
| Roseburg North, OR | 4,473 | $311,987 | 4% |
| Fair Oaks, OR | 136 | $326,132 | 0% |
| Roseburg, OR | 23,898 | $375,333 | 15% |
| Oakland, OR | 1,094 | $375,351 | 15% |
| Sutherlin, OR | 8,222 | $306,476 | 6% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Caldwell, NJ | 8,222 | $826,541 | 153% |
| Maryville, IL | 8,220 | $370,990 | 14% |
| Wyoming, MN | 8,226 | $452,114 | 38% |
| August, CA | 8,218 | $347,446 | 6% |
| Rayne, LA | 8,227 | $236,418 | 28% |
| Sutherlin, OR | 8,222 | $306,476 | 6% |