| Index | Strasburg | North Dakota | National |
| Median home price | $128,212 | $293,938 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $684 | $1,119 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 79.4% | 63.5% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 20.6% | 36.5% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Linton, ND | 1,039 | $137,212 | 58% |
| Hague, ND | 87 | $151,380 | 54% |
| Strasburg, ND | 435 | $128,212 | 61% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Blanca, CO | 435 | $133,011 | 59% |
| Spavinaw, OK | 435 | $87,565 | 73% |
| Savageville, VA | 435 | $0 | 100% |
| Crawford, MS | 435 | $129,142 | 60% |
| Troxelville, PA | 435 | $215,511 | 34% |
| Strasburg, ND | 435 | $128,212 | 61% |