| Index | Stafford | Kansas | National |
| Median home price | $69,684 | $246,707 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $957 | $1,157 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 73.5% | 66.3% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 26.5% | 33.7% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Sylvia, KS | 150 | $0 | 100% |
| Preston, KS | 170 | $37,424 | 89% |
| Langdon, KS | 35 | $56,669 | 83% |
| Turon, KS | 326 | $69,785 | 79% |
| Byers, KS | 22 | $97,554 | 70% |
| Stafford, KS | 859 | $69,684 | 79% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Stockton, MN | 859 | $344,971 | 6% |
| Bay View, OH | 859 | $229,389 | 30% |
| Holly Pond, AL | 859 | $241,051 | 26% |
| White Oak, MS | 859 | $0 | 100% |
| Sand Rock, AL | 859 | $283,325 | 13% |
| Stafford, KS | 859 | $69,684 | 79% |