| Index | St. Paris | Ohio | National |
| Median home price | $182,256 | $234,834 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,049 | $1,117 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 64.7% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 35.3% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Port Jefferson, OH | 447 | $112,316 | 66% |
| Springfield, OH | 60,312 | $144,813 | 56% |
| Christiansburg, OH | 491 | $150,453 | 54% |
| Casstown, OH | 213 | $156,890 | 52% |
| Quincy, OH | 550 | $158,080 | 52% |
| St. Paris, OH | 2,209 | $182,256 | 44% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| St. Ignace, MI | 2,209 | $191,881 | 41% |
| Bangor, MI | 2,209 | $150,392 | 54% |
| Little River-Academy, TX | 2,208 | $238,403 | 27% |
| Conway, PA | 2,210 | $259,567 | 21% |
| Maple Lake, MN | 2,208 | $306,043 | 6% |
| St. Paris, OH | 2,209 | $182,256 | 44% |