A+
27%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
2%
Rent NAT. AVG.
15%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Little River-Academy Housing Information

IndexLittle River-AcademyTexasNational
Median home price$238,403$256,744$326,622
Median rent asked$1,421$1,363$1,444
Avg. people per household3.12.82.6
Owner occupied households73.0%61.9%63.6%
Renter occupied households27.0%38.1%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Little River-Academy is 27% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Little River-Academy is 2% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Little River-Academy is 19% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Little River-Academy is 15% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Little River-Academy is 26% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Little River-Academy

See all the best places to live around Little River-Academy

Compare Little River-Academy, TX Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Little River-Academy?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Little River-Academy?
      See all Little River-Academy poll results