| Index | St. Clair | Minnesota | National |
| Median home price | $291,314 | $339,061 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $955 | $1,332 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 83.7% | 71.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 16.3% | 28.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Waldorf, MN | 185 | $158,894 | 51% |
| Amboy, MN | 627 | $167,689 | 49% |
| Kasota, MN | 755 | $234,965 | 28% |
| Pemberton, MN | 265 | $238,960 | 27% |
| Waterville, MN | 1,898 | $243,285 | 26% |
| St. Clair, MN | 779 | $291,314 | 11% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Dighton, KS | 779 | $129,047 | 60% |
| New Underwood, SD | 779 | $224,359 | 31% |
| Olympian Village, MO | 779 | $190,157 | 42% |
| Doerun, GA | 779 | $139,065 | 57% |
| Wall, SD | 779 | $214,751 | 34% |
| St. Clair, MN | 779 | $291,314 | 11% |