| Index | Sharon | South Carolina | National |
| Median home price | $309,601 | $260,124 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $987 | $1,212 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 84.2% | 68.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 15.8% | 31.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lockhart, SC | 439 | $83,252 | 75% |
| Blacksburg, SC | 2,177 | $149,729 | 54% |
| Smyrna, SC | 27 | $159,660 | 51% |
| Hickory Grove, SC | 609 | $165,720 | 49% |
| York, SC | 8,583 | $259,478 | 21% |
| Sharon, SC | 609 | $309,601 | 5% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Redbird Smith, OK | 609 | $170,917 | 48% |
| Red Feather Lakes, CO | 609 | $452,257 | 38% |
| Hickory Grove, SC | 609 | $165,720 | 49% |
| Canal Lewisville, OH | 609 | $148,511 | 55% |
| Barton, VT | 609 | $154,693 | 53% |
| Sharon, SC | 609 | $309,601 | 5% |