| Index | Rougemont | Quebec | National |
| Median home price | $436,889 | $492,735 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | $622 | $1,958 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 70.6% | 61.7% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 29.4% | 38.1% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Saint-Dominique, QC | 2,910 | $421,624 | 37% |
| Granby, QC | 69,530 | $423,985 | 36% |
| McMasterville, QC | 6,085 | $424,960 | 36% |
| Chambly, QC | 30,986 | $425,447 | 36% |
| Saint-Hyacinthe, QC | 56,946 | $426,234 | 36% |
| Rougemont, QC | 2,766 | $436,889 | 34% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Senneterre, QC | 2,763 | $446,848 | 33% |
| Souris-Glenwood, MB | 2,770 | $534,613 | 20% |
| Wakefield, NB | 2,771 | $575,484 | 14% |
| Cocagne, NB | 2,772 | $555,239 | 17% |
| Lac-des-Écorces, QC | 2,760 | $474,558 | 29% |
| Rougemont, QC | 2,766 | $436,889 | 34% |