| Index | Port Angeles East | Washington | National |
| Median home price | $364,001 | $491,803 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,214 | $1,565 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 84.1% | 62.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 15.9% | 37.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Carlsborg, WA | 900 | $287,122 | 12% |
| Sequim, WA | 7,710 | $410,621 | 26% |
| Port Angeles, WA | 20,631 | $419,648 | 28% |
| River Road, WA | 736 | $526,436 | 61% |
| Jamestown, WA | 329 | $585,903 | 79% |
| Port Angeles East, WA | 3,424 | $364,001 | 11% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Crestview Hills, KY | 3,424 | $405,221 | 24% |
| East Rockingham, NC | 3,424 | $123,889 | 62% |
| Hollywood Park, TX | 3,424 | $620,318 | 90% |
| Spring City, PA | 3,423 | $352,606 | 8% |
| Sonora, TX | 3,425 | $204,265 | 37% |
| Port Angeles East, WA | 3,424 | $364,001 | 11% |