| Index | Pense No. 160 | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $544,763 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 100.0% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 0.0% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lumsden, SK | 2,248 | $526,127 | 21% |
| Disley, SK | 69 | $539,791 | 19% |
| Pense, SK | 696 | $542,357 | 19% |
| Belle Plaine, SK | 102 | $550,750 | 17% |
| Drinkwater, SK | 77 | $562,759 | 15% |
| Pense No. 160, SK | 589 | $544,763 | 18% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Petit-Saguenay, QC | 588 | $461,500 | 31% |
| Clayton No. 333, SK | 590 | $559,425 | 16% |
| East Farnham, QC | 588 | $451,124 | 32% |
| Pasqua 79, SK | 588 | $552,321 | 17% |
| Nak'azdli (Necoslie 1), BC | 588 | $720,210 | 8% |
| Pense No. 160, SK | 589 | $544,763 | 18% |