| Index | Otter Creek | Florida | National |
| Median home price | $57,740 | $299,597 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,557 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 47.7% | 64.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 52.3% | 35.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Manatee Road, FL | 2,168 | $122,843 | 62% |
| East Bronson, FL | 1,533 | $200,395 | 39% |
| Chiefland, FL | 2,379 | $201,640 | 38% |
| Williston Highlands, FL | 2,504 | $202,630 | 38% |
| Bronson, FL | 1,118 | $211,087 | 35% |
| Otter Creek, FL | 135 | $57,740 | 82% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Talmage, KS | 135 | $150,867 | 54% |
| Seven Oaks, TX | 135 | $159,619 | 51% |
| Nemaha, IA | 135 | $79,578 | 76% |
| Hebo, OR | 135 | $0 | 100% |
| Lonepine, MT | 135 | $230,993 | 29% |
| Otter Creek, FL | 135 | $57,740 | 82% |