| Index | North Rock Springs | Wyoming | National |
| Cost of living | 111 | 100 | 100 |
| Groceries | 100 | 101 | 100 |
| Health care | 99 | 98 | 100 |
| Housing | 134 | 102 | 100 |
| Transportation | 101 | 100 | 100 |
| Utilities | 99 | 103 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 104 | 98 | 100 |
| Household Items | 103 | 99 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 107 | 97 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $129,345 | $10,779 | $3,018 | $3,881 |
| Renters | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| Wyoming | 4% | 6% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| Wyoming | 0% | 0% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Reliance, WY | 258 | 101 | 1.3% |
| Purple Sage, WY | 789 | 101 | 1.3% |
| Clearview Acres, WY | 1,021 | 85 | 14.5% |
| Rock Springs, WY | 23,823 | 103 | 3.2% |
| Green River, WY | 12,428 | 104 | 4.1% |
| North Rock Springs, WY | 2,836 | 111 | 11.3% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Arcadia, LA | 2,836 | 81 | 19.3% |
| Bay Pines, FL | 2,835 | 109 | 9.3% |
| Norton, KS | 2,835 | 84 | 15.8% |
| Dayton, OR | 2,834 | 111 | 11.4% |
| Bluewell, WV | 2,834 | 91 | 8.9% |
| North Rock Springs, WY | 2,836 | 111 | 11.3% |